DIVISION I DIVISION II DIVISION III NAIA/OTHER

U of Mississippi

(Ole Miss):

Jim Sandridge

California-Polytechnic St:

Neil McGilvra

Mary Hardin Baylor:

Levon White

Joe Molo

Rodney Dykes

Tarkio U (MO):

Kirk Simple

Ferrell Artis

Anthony Blackshire

Baylor U:

Edwin Mitchell

Tuskegee:

Arthur

Washington

East Texas Baptist:

Jerome Wilson

Giff Durham

Chris Harden

Texas Wesleyan:

(NAIA Div. 1)

Otho Fields

**Mark Callaway

U of Texas:

***Tony Jones

*Roderick Anderson

Cal Varner

Southern Arkansas:

Glen Marks

Delta State (MS):

Carl Runner

Leroy Ceaser

Benedectine (IL):

Sean Creer

Wiley:

Alvin Davis

Jeff Chumbley

Indiana State U:

Quinton Fly

East Texas St/Texas A&M (Commerce):

Sammie Sexton

Lakeland College (WI):

Marcus Carroll

U of Oklahoma:

Joel Davis

Grand Canyon (AZ):

David McDaniel

Eric Taylor

 

Texas A&I/Texas A&M (Kingsville):

Randy Turner

U of Houston:

Craig Lillie

Peru State:

Greg Thompson

Northwest Missouri St:

Keith Wilborn

Louisiana State:

Derek Mallet

Nebraska Christian:

Chris Wilson

Northern Illinois U:

Chad Nelson

Texas A&M:

Frank Williams

Wayland Baptist U:

Chris Harris

Arkansas-Monticello:

Torris Curry

Mike Thomas

Torre Doty

U of Missouri:

Scotty Washington

Bakersville College (CA):

Andre’ Pichon

Texas Christian:

Shedrick Franklin
Adrick McKinney

West Texas A&M-Canyon:

Josh Williams

Huston-Tillotson:

Brandon Bailey

Damon Green

Sean Wade

Kareem Bartlett

Scooter Thornton

New Mexico:

**Eric Chatfield

Incarnate Word:

Dwight Lane

Jason Yerrington

Oklahoma State:

Harland Burgess

Northeast Missouri/Truman State:

Dee Yarbrough

Southern-New Orleans:

Andre Jackson

Chad Pitre

Louisiana Tech:

David Dantin

Terry Moore

Ronnie Spivey

Lorenzo Ewing

Tarleton St:

Joe Tolis

Parks College:

Curtis Bradley

Abilene Christian:

Kenric “Nuke” White

Will Alexander

Josh Bigby

SFA

Lawrence Purke

Chris Hagan

Greg Roberson

Johnny Taylor

Kyle Jones

John Mouton

Moses King

Tysmon Jolivette

J.C. Carter

Hall Henderson

Vorhess College, SC:

Michael Daniel

Jarvis College (TX):

Terrance Monroe

Midwestern St:

Donald Hamilton

Derrick Hill

Culver-Stockton:

Triston Redmon

Ouachita Baptist (AR):

Derrick Woods

Brandon Rose

LSU-Shreveport:

LaDarron Walker (2004)

  Robert Morris University (Chicago)
Trent Brantley

Sam Houston

Manfred Quentel

Antonio Wells

Lawrence Allen

*Two time NJCAA All-American

**Professional Wrestler “THE UNDERTAKER”

***Played for the NFL’s Houston Oilers

 

McNeese State:

Ben Scarbrough

Martinez Grimes

Fresno State:

Earl Seals

Northwestern:

Victor Willis

Northeast U/Louisiana-Monroe:

Jonas Brown

Morris Spencer

Mike Wilson

Central Florida:

Chip Cartwright

UT-Pan American:

Wesley Jones

Georgia Southern:

Derick McGee

Arkansas State:

**J.J. Montgomery

Texas Southern U:

Gary Robinson

Southwest Texas State (Now Texas State Univ.):

Mitch Ferguson

J. J. Johnson

Dain Ervin

Lamar:

Freddie Williams

Donny Coryell

Ashton Hall

U of Memphis:

Jared Sandridge

Drake (IA):

Calvin Tillis

Adrian Thomas

U of S. Alabama:

Marvin Eackles

Southern Louisiana/

Louisiana-Lafayette:

Kevin Spurlock

Anthony Aucoin

Josh Jones

UT-San Antonio:

Marcus Montgomery

Western Kentucky:

Isadore Thornton

Northwestern Louisiana:

Gerald Hollins

Sean Johnson

Central Arkansas:

Kevin Ratliff

Cedrick Nickelberry

Jackson State:

Deon Burns

California State-Northridge:

Larry Beard

Nichols State:

Jason Wilkins

U of New Orleans:

Tristan Worrell

U of Charlotte:

Lamont Mack

Prairie View A&M:

Terrance Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roster

Schedule

Roadrunner Records

Former Roadrunners

Coaches & Staff

Facilities

Roadrunner Basketball

Prospective Player Questionnaire
Recruits