AC Releases Fall 2014 Dean’s List


Angelina College officials and faculty members are pleased to release the names of 247 students named to the Dean’s Honor List for the Fall 2014 semester.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester.

Following is the list, divided by town or city of residency, of students named to the Dean’s Honor List.

 

Lufkin

Justin F. Agers, Ryyan J. Akhtar, Frank E. Alamo, Gary L. Amoe, Deanna B. Armstrong, Shavanna M. Armstrong, Hannah B. Bennett, Dyllin E. Reid Black, Carlos Castro, George B. Clark, Jack L. Clark, Michel D. Coleman, Asucena Concha, Shelby M. Crawford, Lynette G. Davis, Ernesto De La Paz, Jacqueline D. Dixon, LaDeshia S. Dukes, Meghan M. Dupree, Kassidy M. Eberlan, Abigail C. Eddins, Kanilia M. Edwards, Jesus R. Espitia-Medina, Tyler M. Faust, Allan O. Fiallos, Jr., Alicia P. Fillingame, Jacob A. Gage, Monina D. Gatus, Martha E. Gonzalez, Thomas A. Guijarro, Stewart C. Hadnot, Patrice E. Hadnot, Tori P. Hanes, Jennifer M. Havard, Denise K. Havener, Collin B. Haynes, Jessica M. Hill, Sandra Hinojosa, Haley E. Holcombe, Ryan W. Huls, Brady O. Ivy, Daniel Jaramillo, Tiara S. Johnson, Amy D. Jones, Hanna E. Jones, Dixie M. Lee, Chad A. Legg, Jason B. Lemmond, Jordan T. Lindsey, Andrew J. Markus, Melissa A. Martin, Jennifer R. Massengill, Roger A. Mayorga, James E. McCain, Allison E. McElroy, Rachael J. Meyer, Blanca Monrreal, Janeth Moreno, Marisa D. Nash, Maria D. Nieto, Dena D. Niosi, Desiree N. Ortiz, Jacob D. Osborne, Valeria Padierna, Jamie K. Parker, Jasemine N. Parks, James A. Parry, Mihirkumar M. Patel, Heather N. Rhodes, Lauryn M. Ricks, Joshua T. Robinson, Ivonne Robles, Kristy T. Rodriguez, Meagan L. Rowan, Ramirez E. Serna, Roger Servin, Jr., Kendall A. Smith, William A. Spence, Braydyn R. Spradlin, Stephanie L. Stevens, Edward D. Strinden, Angelia E. Strong, Angelia E. Strong, Hilary N. Syring, Mary E. Tanksley, Amber N. Thurman, Abigail Tlamasico, Natasha A. Toney, Keven Torres-Cruz, Trae l. Trevathan, Meagan L. Tullia, Luis E. Vazquez and Sarah Womack.

 

Alto

Courtney B. Kesinger.

 

Apple Springs

Geoffrey D. Hollis.

 

Arlington

Matthew J. Waller.

 

Broaddus

Ashley J. Sloan.

 

Bronson

Lauren D. Lee.

 

Brookeland

Johna D. Trahan.

 

Burke

Elizabeth De La Cruz.

 

Center

Aldo Luna, Logan C. White.

 

Chireno

Bobby B. Clark.

 

Cleveland

Josey L. Scott.

 

Coldspring

Rivers D. Doolan.

 

College Station

Raymond D. Corbett.

 

Corrigan

Carlos M. Alvarez, Iliana Felipe, Jorge L. Gomez and Brandi M. Gulley.

 

Crockett

Jose G. Monsivais, Akash D. Patel, Kendall L. Rhodes and Adam J. Roberts.

 

Cypress

Franca N. Ine.

 

Diboll

Sheridan E. Adair, Janet R. Bounds, Melissa N. Casper, Pamilia J. Estrada, Erica D. Garcia, Andrew E. Kee, Daniel L. Mettlen, Roy K. Reynolds, Jose A. Sandoval and Juan B. Solis.

 

Donie

Dustin L. West.

 

Douglass

Hanna E. Channel, Connor M. Owen and Cheyann P. Reeves

 

Etoile

William E. Bjork.

 

Garrison

Kevin P. Whaley.

 

Goodrich

Damien J. Marceaux, Lindsay S. Messner and Joshua D. Sanders.

 

Groveton

Sarah E. Burke, Dylan G. Dial, Amber M. Jackson, Derek A. Kesinger and Joshua M. Lee.

 

Hemphill

Jonathan M. Edwards, Robert G. McDaniel and Richard G. Weathersby II.

 

Houston

Millicent A. Ogum.

 

Huntington

Layna J. Brewton, Jonathan D. Bryan, Brandon L. Childs, Chance H. Johnson, David J. McConnell, Dylan P. Mouton, Roger Ordaz, Harleigh C. Parrish, Retha C. Powers, Kourtni D. Sanderson and Shiloh Williamson.

 

Huntsville

Ceidra R. Coleman and Rebecca C. Kash.

 

 

 

Jasper

Debbie Barlow, Tisha R. DeWitt, Januario S. Fuentes, Thomas S. Furlow and Devan A. Hadnot.

 

Kennard

Kaitlen S. Hill.

 

Kirbyville

Dustin J. Elder and Theresa K. Smith.

 

Little Elm

Miranda S. Garza.

 

Livingston

Tristan R. Adams, Perla E. Alanis, Lacey M. Bookman, Travis W. Doucett, Garrett E. Doyle, Shea M. Frers, Robert L. Fuller, Misty M. Griffin, Margaret E. Harrell, Ashley M. Ingle, Yaneldy Merino, Juan A. Patino, Girod E.C. Pecoraro, Lauren A. Sitton, Erikka A. Summers, Stanton L. Waits and Kolby A. Y’Barbo.

 

Lovelady

Joe W. Tinsley, Jr.

 

Montgomery

Craig L. Swanson.

 

Nacogdoches

James M. Arriola, Derika S. Bailey, Destiny C. Bailey, Michael A. Calderon, Carlos Carrillo, Gustavo A. Castro, Jordan J. Cates, Lakethia L. Christopher, Laquita N. Clark, Meagan R. Corey, Sara De La Garza, Maegan B. Degeer, Alexandra R. Garrison, Jessica A. Johnson, Nicky E. King, Darrin M. Marino, Amber M. Marshall, Reyna G. Martinez, Sindia A. Medina, Emily A. Merriman, Garrett J. Moore, Katia J. Navarro, Levi J. Rapsilver, Miriam B. Robles, Uriel Santoyo, Brandon J. Sauder, Amanda D. Sitton, Kaelyn M. Stanaland and Colton M. White.

 

Newton

Shylee M. Coerver.

 

Norfolk, VA

Briana N. Hale.

 

Onalaska

James W. Copeland.

 

Orange

Kayleigh N. Roy.

 

Pineland

Brandon J. Tribble, Kenzie R. White and Lewis E. Wilkerson III.

 

Point Blank

Jessica A. Sharp.

 

Pollok

Amelia N. Birdwell, Allison B. Curry, Natalie R. Dennis, Samuel J. Edwards, Zachary J. Edwards, Amanda L. Kendrick and Esther R. Parrott.

 

Rosharon

Kristen R. Darnell.

 

Rusk

Trenton D. Ball.

 

Rye

Joseph L. Blair.

 

San Antonio

Elijah R. Rodriguez.

 

San Augustine

Casey P. Bryan and Kayla Fitzgerald.

 

Shepherd

Betty J. Charles.

 

The Woodlands

Blaine W. Gillespie.

 

Tomball

Dillon S. Menville.

 

Trinity

Courtney M. Lee and Anna M. West.

 

Vidor

Gia M. Johns.

 

Wells

Kristen A. Neal.

 

West

Jackson D. Kucera.

 

Woodville

Kristin L. Walker-Coons.

 

Zachary

Hallie N. Overfield.

 

Zavalla

Sarah Chaput, Robert A. Morgan, Laurel A. Paul and Caitelyn Powell.