Angelina College Announces Dean’s Honor List


Angelina College is pleased to release the names of more than 150 students named to the Dean’s Honor List.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester.

Following is the list of students divided by locality.

 

Apple Springs

Brayli H. Yarbrough

 

Brenham

Angelica L. Darcus

 

Bronson

Katherine E. Crawford

 

Brookeland

Elizabeth D. Beckett

 

Center

Alejandro Figueroa Avila

 

Coldspring

Daisha R. Alexander

 

Corrigan

Mary E. Duran, Hana L. Powell and Hector Valdez

 

Crockett

Hillary J. Armstrong

 

Cypress

Samuel J. Gotlieb and Jeremy E. Rodriguez

 

Diboll

Bobby W. Avritt, James R. Cheshire, Misti E. Ellison, Grace P. Havard, Ashley Rodriguez, Lesley Sosa, David L. Tate

 

Etoile

Mark M. Dworshak

 

Fort Worth

Carley A. Elkins

 

Garrison

William G. Giddens

 

Georgetown

Alexis C. Barrientez

 

Groveton

Morgan C. Conner

 

Humble

Harrison D. Foulkes

 

Huntington

Jennifer D. Banks, Justin M. Butler, Haley M. Harper, Dale H. Malone, Abby M. Matteson, Hayley L. Newcomb, Aaron H. Schmidt, Lauren C. Sheffield, Hannahjane H. Werner, Madison R. Werner

 

Huntsville

Victoria O. Adeoti

 

Jasper

Cassidy A. Dorris and Cecilia M. Lawrence

 

Katy

Hayden D. Baker, Emilee J. Cernosek and Riley K. Garrett

 

Kennard

Ramsi L. Bentley

 

Kingwood

Matthew T. Flaherty

 

Kirbyville

Anna M. Burnett

 

Livingston

Ashlyn B. Carpenter, Stephen M. Clubb, Trey A. Hancock, Zane T. Hill, Emily R. Kuritz, Robert W. Reich, Sophia E. Romero, Victoria R. Wooten

 

Lufkin

Baylee J. Adams, Katrina A. Adkinson, Laronda L. Agent, Ricardo A. Aguilar, Pedro A. Alday, Victoria D. Allen, Francisco Ascencio, Amanda H. Bulls, Hugh B. Campbell, Eric S. Cardwell, Jonathan D. Carney, Shelby L. Collins, Csandra C. Crisp, Elena M. Cruz, Jose Cruz, Matthew S. Daniel, Alexis R. Davidson, Andrew M. Davis, Tyreka J. Davis, John D. Eddins, Craig A. Erlanson, Jose U. Escobedo, Freddy N. Esoh, Kaitlyn S. Finch, Ma’kaela K. Finley, J’asha D. Fowler, Katelyn N. Frankens, James E. Garcia, William Garcia, Mitchell L. Grimes, Jennifer M. Ha, Hannah S. Harris, Nickolas C. Harrop, Paul C. Hart, Kandle R. Hatten, Haley E. Hernandez,  Joshua D. Holcombe, Aubriana M. Huggins, Mercedez D. Johnson, Lauren E. Kitchens, Alexander Koruth, Joice M. Koshy, James A. Kroll, Miriam F. Lira, Eva Lopez, Whitney R. Lowery, William E. Martin, Nicolas Martinez, Joshua W. Mason, Roger A. Mayorga, Ashley N. McKelvey, Aaron J. Mullins, Amanda B. Nash, David A. Newcomb, Ariadna L. Padilla, Amy L. Pounders, Tydaisha J. Powell, Manuel Rodriguez, Jenna M. Russell, Shanelle P. Santiago, Addison Scott, Kennedy B. Sessions, Donjhane L. Singleton, Samantha N. Sorrells, Erik Sosa, Miranda C. Stepherson, Daniel P. Stringer, Kaela A. Stripling, Crystal L. Swearingen, Ethan Thornton, Riley N. Thornton, Michael Walsh, Curtavius G. Watts and  Xavier A. Williams

 

Magnolia

Brett S. Mugavero

 

Nacogdoches

Jessica L. Beckett, Jacqueline Berry, Danny Camacho, Joshua Coleman, Zachary W. Johnson, Phillip G. McKinney, Hannah N. Moody, Tyler A. Mosley, Oluwaseyi O. Oladele-Ajose, Joana Rodriguez, Paul R. Sanders II, Kristina S. Waters and Robert M. Wilburn

 

Pollok

Pedro Buenrostro, Summer B. Durham, Corley M. Sirman, Kylee B. Warnasch and Austin D. Yarbrough

 

Spring

Rexesha A. Hollis and Megan A. Kirchhoff

 

Tomball

Olivia M. Urrutia

 

Victoria

Trent T. Brown

 

Weimar

Tanner S. Sembera

 

Woodville

Courtney K. Crain

 

Wylie

Priscilla S. Murray