Angelina College Announces Dean’s List


Angelina College is announcing its Dean’s List for the fall 2016 semester. To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

Alto: Richard S. Porter, Daniel R. Ruby

Austin: Taylor J. Lenggenhager

Bon Wier: Ashton M. Witmer

Broaddus: Jenna N. Sheffield

Burkeville: Pamela S. Czarniecki, Sarah E. Glaesemann

Carrollton: Alec J. Joffre

Center: Joany Y. Lopez

Channelview: Kendall R. Hargraves

Chireno: Mistie L. Gattis, Karina Miranda

Cibolo: Charisma A. Shepherd

Cleveland: Vanessa Estrada

Colmesneil: Thomas D. Smith

Corrigan: John A. Bassett, Hector Valdez

Crockett: Elizabeth W. Caldwell, Cynthia De La Fuente, Lauren K. Dudley, Darlene M. Fike, Alicia E. Musick, Hector E. Vela

Cushing: Faron W. Moore

Cypress: Garrett A. Herrmann, Jeremy E. Rodriguez

Denison: James E. Shields

Diboll: Jose A. Carrillo, Malaya F. Davis, Alex G. Luna, Fernanda Montoya, Eduardo F. Perez, Yvonne Rocha    , Ashley Rodriguez, Emileigh A. Schmidt, Carmen N. Stuck, Mikayla F. Sudduth

Etoile: Derek L. Garsee

Grapeland: Elaine M. McQueen

Groveton: Morgan C. Conner, Emily M. Due, Kayce D. Moore

Hemphill: Tommy T. Singleton

Houston: Tasiia K. Hayes

Huntington: Kimberly C. Berry, Michael S. Bosley, Kylie J. Carter, April N. Cooper, Jennifer D. Dearing, Aron S. Gann, Adrian Granados, Shannon R. Groce, Christopher A. Hancock, Johnny Istre, Debra R. King, Hayley M. Lakey, Dale H. Malone, Tristin L. Mitchell, Jessica L. O’Neall, Rance E. Truss, Cristina L. Turbeville, Jarred G. White, Baylee A.Williams

Huntsville: Macey R. Allee, Kimberly M. Rawls

Jacksonville: Yesenia L. Sandoval

Jasper: Brent T. Hall, Darci L. Holloway, Samuel Navarro, Andrew T. Patterson, Ashley R. White, Jillian L. Whittington, Becky D. Williams

Katy: Hayden D. Baker

Kennard: Jeremy D. Brittain, Sekela L. Minor

League City:  Gavin A. Howe

Liberty Hill: Lynsey D. Mitchell

Livingston: Shea M. Frers, Jazmyn C. Jernigan, Carolyn L. Kennard, Megan E. Kimes, Jaycin R. Moore, Madison D. Reeves

Lufkin: Maria L. Acevedo, Joshua M. Adair, Meagan J. Adair, Katrina A. Adkinson, Erick J. Alamo, Frank E. Alamo, Eugenio Aldava, Katherine R. Bales, Hannah E. Balle, Landee A. Barnett, Luis A. Bauer, Itzel Bocanegra, Meaghan D. Breidenthal, Zachary A. Bridges, Valeria E. Briones, Dalton C. Brock, Abigail L. Burfine, Kodee K. Butler, Thomas H. Byrns, Eric S. Cardwell, Marcela Chavez, Kalysta E. Chunn, Avery M. Collins, Kate E. Collmorgen, Ethan B. Comstock, Kelly B. Dao, Chelsea S. Davis, Martin Davis, David Del Toro, Paloma A. Deltoro, Jennifer R. Dennis, Zerick L. Dickson, Luke A. Dorman, Zarina L. Drummer, Darcie L. Dubler, Corbin G. Durham, Leslie A. Durham, Jose U. Escobedo, Ecstacy T. Foster, Alex F. Guerrero, Robyn O. Haak, Christopher L. Hambrick, Richard G. Hardesty, Paul C. Hart, Adam B. Haynes, Ana Herrera, Addison N. Hester, Curtis L. Hight, Haley E. Holcombe, Thomas C. Hurst, Julio C. Islas, Ernesto M. Jacobo, Mario M. Jacobo, Asish K. Jaimon, Cristian X. Jaraguchi, Anita M. Johns, Charlcie D. Johnson, James H. Johnson, Kortney D. Kirkwood, Joice M. Koshy, Jose M. Lopez, Carlos M. Maldonado, Jesus Maldonado, Eric A. Manis, Rebecca D. Martin, Johnatan Martinez, Gracie D. McDonald, Kevin K. McGee, Morgan R. McKay, Patricia B. Mercado, Mauri L. Mitchell, Gary S. Modisette, Kristopher W. Moore, Tiffany N. Moore, Holleen A. Nunn, Marco J. Olalde, Alex A. Oliveros, Carina O. Ortega, Lauren E. Owens, Diana Poland, Sid H. Ponce, Keegan S. Ramirez, Jaime L. Ramos, Bernardo Rodriguez, Enrique R. Rodriguez, Luis E. Romero, Briana N. Rucobo, Jorge Salcedo, Brittany B. Schaeffer, Salvador Segura, Lauren E. Slusher, Jordan R. Smith, Chelsea L. Snow, Aracely Solis, Daniel P. Stringer, Kaci L. Stringer, Thomas J. Summers, Crystal L. Swearingen, Donna S. Temple, Pedro E. Tinajero-Ayala, Joshua D. Tindall, Karina L. Torres, Angelica Valdes, Edward A. Valdes, Jesus Zamora

Moscow: Emily L. Cook

Nacogdoches: Steven L. Arnett, Raquel A. Bell, Allison R. Clark, Maegan B. Degeer, Ivette Flores, Emily E. Foley, Jose A. Garcia, Michaela L. Hill, Jordan F. Huber, Courtney B. Jacildo, Destini Y. Jackson, Scott T. Magee, Amy M. Martin, Jenna J. McCarty, Robert J. Mitchem, Jacqueline Moreno, Timothy R. Picker, George M. Poor, Robert R. Smith, Ailyn Torres Cabrera, Teffiny M. Wertz, Loyd I. Williams, Marina L. Zinck

Newton: Alison J. Burnham

Onalaska: Lainey N. Alec

Pineland: Lindsey D. Ross

Pollok: Jayci B. Allen, Joe T. McAdams, Alexandria F. Robertson, Christin C. Taylor, Natalie B. Truett

Port Neches: Taylor B. Davis

Sour Lake: Dylan L. Rivers

Spring: Lane D. Fritz

Spurger: Hannah E. Jordan

Sugar Land: Kyle S. Manley

Trinity: Amber A. Sheikh

Woodville: Brian D. Allen, Taylor M. Barker

Zavalla: Chelsey L. Brown, Randy G. Clark, William J. Letney, Joanna J. Nelson