Angelina College Announces Graduates


Nearly 600 students were awarded associate degrees and/or certificates at Angelina College’s commencement May 12 in Shands Gymnasium. Students receiving degrees and/or certificates include the following:

Alto

Crystal Kay Bailey, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Jose Cervantes, Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate Welding-Intermediate

Colton Dakota Crisp, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Bradli Dominy, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Carrigan Lana Marie Glover, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

 

Apple Springs 

Savannah Jane Higgins, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Brayli Hope Yarbrough, AAS, Child & Family Development and Certificate Child & Family Development

 

Bay Shore 

Quinton Bush, AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Baytown

Miranda Merridith Wiggins, AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Beaumont

Janice Clack Gonzales, Certificate, Child & Family Development

 

Broaddus

Emily Rae Ngo, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Tyler Keith Shackleford, AS, General Curriculum

Jenna Nichelle Sheffield, AA, General Curriculum

 

Bronson

Diamond LeShawn Austin, AAS Registered Nurse

Candace Latham Certificate Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

 

Brookeland

Simeon Michael Beauchamp II, Certificate, Welding-Advanced; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and AAS Welding

Johna Trahan, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Buna

April Renea Brown, AAS, Child & Family Development

Jamie Craft, AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Burke

Kira Alexis Brooks, Certificate, Child & Family Development

 

Burkeville

Sarah E Glaesemann, AS, General Curriculum

 

Burleson

Preston L. Bonham, AAS EMT – Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT – Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT – Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT – Electrical Specialty; and Certificate, EMT – Renewable Energy

 

Carthage

Cassidy Gaylyn Cox, Certificate, Surgical Technology

 

Center

Rylee Jade Hudspeth, AAS, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Jennifer Lee Johnson, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse Center

Sheretta D. Netherly, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Darren Payton Shedd, AAS, Radiologic Technology Center

 

Chester 

John Tyler Cherry, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Krystal Ryan Cook, AAS, Registered Nurse

Kasey Logan Jobe, AS, General Curriculum

Timber Lea Wright, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Chireno

Mistie Gattis, AAS, Respiratory Care

Steffany Lee Karback, AAS, General Business

Taylor James Love, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

 

Cibolo

Charisma Shepherd, AS, General Science

 

Cleveland

Logan Rachelle Richardson, AAS, Registered Nurse

Coldspring

Samantha Barnett, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Whitney Michelle Keith, AAS, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

 

College Station 

Amanda Beth Calkins, AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Colmesneil

Ashley Schulze, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

 

Compton

Robert A. Lewis, AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Conroe

Morgan Ashley Patton, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Alejo B Sarmiento, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Corrigan

Mary Esther Duran, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Cristina Faz, AA, General Curriculum

Deborah Jean Hurley, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Madison Lucas, AA, General Curriculum

Ricardo Martinez Jr., Certificate EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Evelyn Ramirez, AAS, Office Administration

Christopher Reyes, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Hector Valdez, AAS, Machine Tool Technology; Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control; Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator; and AAS, Machine Tool Technology

 

Crockett

Hillary J. Armstrong, AAS, Registered Nurse

Holly Ann Caldwell, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Tabitha Ann Cook, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Wyatt Keys, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Demarcus Tremayne Simon, Certificate, Welding-Basic

David Taylor, Certificate, Automotive Technology

 

Cushing

Mathew A. McCarley, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Nicholas Perry McCarley, AAS Registered Nurse; and Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Crystal Vasquez, Certificate Child & Family Development-Admin

 

Cypress 

Garrett Herrmann, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Dallardsville

Avery Justus Cherry, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Dallas

Nicholas Parker Whisler, Certificate, Sound Recording Tech

 

Diboll

Parker Matthew Amason, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty

Manuel E. Arellano Sosa, AAS, Management Development

Chelsea La’Montranique Burns, AAS, Registered Nurse

Rebecca Casas, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

James R. Cheshire, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Ashtin Paige Cook, AS, General Curriculum

Ryan W. Daughtery, Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate Welding-Basic

Misti Elise Ellison, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Ramiro Duran Farfan, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Lauren Denise Evans, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Crystal Acevedo Flores, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Juan Ignacio Garcia, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Gilbert Alex Grimaldo, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Jasmine Grimaldo, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Emmah Jones, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Diana Diosdado Lopez, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Shelby Marek, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Whitney M. Morin, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Andrea Ortega, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Vanessa Palacios, AAS, Respiratory Care

Gary Rector, Certificate, Diesel Technology

De’Markis Redmon, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Renewable Energy; Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Karina Robles, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Ashley Rodriguez, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate, Drafting & Design

Erika Salaiz, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Tyson D. Spencer, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Leslie Stubblefield, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Carmen N. Stuck, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Mikayla Francis Sudduth, AAS, Respiratory Care

Myrton Thompson Jr., Certificate, Drafting & Design; and AAS, Drafting & Design

Henry Tobar, AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Doucette

Britnie Barlow, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

 

Douglass

Chase Dyson, AAS, Registered Nurse

Sharon Martin, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Edgewood

Gary N. Blackston, AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Etoile

Derek Garsee, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate Drafting & Design

 

Fairfield

Brittany Anne Marie Watson, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Fort Worth

Carley Anna Elkins, AA, General Curriculum

 

Gardena

Isaiah Bailey, AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Goodrich

Kortni Lee Bodnar, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Jessica Antoinette Veyssi, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Groveton

Morgan Conner, AA, Health & Physical Education

Kevin Facio, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Lynsey Brooke Fry, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Samuel Preston Yarbrough, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Hemphill

Carletta J. Cramer, AA, General Curriculum

Kaitlyn Neal Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

 

Hillister

Lisa Dawn Alegre, AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Hornbeck

Durk Anthony Allen Remedies, AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Houston

Evian Justice Benjamin, AA, Health & Physical Education

Bryan Mitchell, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Sarah Naomi Ponder, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Domingo F. Zapata, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

 

Hudson

Christian Brock, Certificate Diesel Technology

 

Huntington

Jordan Abbott, Certificate, Design & Applied Arts; and AAS, Design & Applied Arts

Kayla Renee Burns, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Dylan Cartwright, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Stacey Crane, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Yolandia F. Crow, AAS, Registered Nurse

Devon Anthony Davidson, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Madison Nicole Dhone, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Eric Allen Freeman, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Dillon Glawson, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Adrian Granados, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Ashley Harper, AAS, Registered Nurse

Johnny Istre, AAS, EMT – Fluid Power Specialty; and Certificate, EMT – Fluid Power Specialty

Jarrod A. Jinkins, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Hailey C. Keene, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Debra King, AAS, Respiratory Care

Hayley Morgan Lakey, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Dale H. Malone, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician

Gary H. Milam, Certificate Welding-Advanced; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Basic; and AAS, Welding

Hayley Leigh Ann Newcomb, AS, General Science

Ashby Lawren Parker, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Kunta Range, AAS, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty

Jerome Riggins, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Amy M. Spencer, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Stephanie G. Thompson, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Rance Easton Truss, AAS, Welding; Certificate Welding-Intermediate; Certificate Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Madison Rainy Werner (Bozeman), Certificate, Criminal Justice; and Certificate Criminal Justice Core

Jarred G. White, Certificate, Electronics Technology-Basic Networking

 

Jacksonville

Yesenia Lucero Sandoval AAS Diagnostic Medical Sonography

 

Jasper

Ja’Borris Adams, AAS, General Business

Cornelius T. Gillis, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

Christopher L. Guidry, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Brent T. Hall, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Teresa Isom, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Shannon C. Mase, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate, Drafting & Design

Raymona Ann Mays, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Ty Murray, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Sibbie L. Perkins, AAS, Registered Nurse

Tamara Rotsch, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Laken Shae Suggs, AS, General Curriculum

Kristi Washington, Certificate, CDA

Macy Michelle Wilson, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Katy

Hayden Baker, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

 

Kennard

Jeremy  Brittain, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Sekela Minor, AA, General Curriculum Kennard

 

Kirbyville

Erica Dawn Biscamp, AAS, Registered Nurse

Anna Burnett, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Bailey Davis, AAS, Registered Nurse

Keisha Kroner, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Livingston

Nallely Andrade Richardson, AAS, Registered Nurse

Donna Burks, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Michelle Renee Cardiel, AAS, Registered Nurse

Stephanie Chism, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Priscila Damian, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Esperanza Duran, AA, General Curriculum Livingston

Matthew M. Fuller, AAS, Emergency Medical Services

Johna L. Gilson, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Tyler Jackson, AA, General Curriculum

Angelica Jones, AAS, Registered Nurse

Grace Mitchell, AAS, Registered Nurse

Aurora Orosco, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Lori Poncho-Battise, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Madison Dekota Reeves, AAS, Child & Family Development; Certificate Child & Family Development-Administrative; and Certificate Child & Family Development

Robert William Reich, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Sophia Eve Romero, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Shadow Scott, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Elizabeth Anne Shields, Certificate, Child & Family Development; and AAS, Child & Family Development

John L. Slack Jr., Certificate, Diesel Technology

Donna Suzette Temple, AAS, Respiratory Care

Jeremy R. Thompson, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Valeria Trejo, AAT, Teaching

Erika Yasmin Trevino, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

 

Lovelady

Felice Marie Taylor, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Lourdes Biazon Wyatt, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Lufkin

Laronda Agent, Certificate, Child & Family Development; Certificate, Child & Family Development; and AAS, Child & Family Development

Dominique Amey, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Katrina Anistasia Adkinson, AA, Visual Arts

Kaitlyn Armstrong, AA, General Curriculum

Ricardo Ascencion Aguilar, AAS, Machine Tool Technology; Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control; and Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator

Alejandra Isabel Aguilar Licea, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Ruby Aguilera, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Teran Lea Aldava, AAS, Registered Nurse

Pedro A. Alday, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Julia Ann Allen, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Melissa Alvarado, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Rolando Alvarado, AA, General Curriculum

Lisha Michelle Amerson Stringer, AAS, CIS Programmer/Analyst

Austin Anderson, Certificate, Design & Applied Arts; and AAS Design & Applied Arts

Rosalba Andrade, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Alberto Armendariz, Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Francisco Ascencio, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Hannah Ashby, AS, General Curriculum

Haley Autrand, AAS, Registered Nurse

Vivian C. Avant, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Shanna M. Averett, AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty; and Certificate, Human Services

Alyson Havard Baker, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Matthew Dylan Balle, AA, General Curriculum

Landee Alyssa Barnett, AAS, Respiratory Care

Madeline Grace Barnhill, AA, General Curriculum

Jason Baxter, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Xavier Bennett, Certificate, Diesel Technology

William R. Berry, AAS, Criminal Justice

Craig Anthony Blackman, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Itzel Bocanegra, AAS, Respiratory Care

Elizabeth Bolen, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Laura Bowman, AAS, Registered Nurse

Milam W. Bragg, AA, General Curriculum

Samantha Brazeil, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Ceona Lashay Brooks, AAT, Teaching

Erica Brown, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Abigail Lorraine Burfine, AA, General Curriculum

Kaydee Michelle Burgess, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Mallory Knicole Burton, AS, General Curriculum

Margaret S. Butler, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Cherokee Raine Bynum, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Brittni Nicole Byrd AAS Diagnostic Medical Sonography Lufkin

Thomas Byrns, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Renewable Energy; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Sherricka Nicole Calvin, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Darlene Wade Campbell, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Don Michael Campbell, Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Advanced; and AAS, Welding

Kayla Marie Campbell, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Luis G. Cardona, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Eric Sean Cardwell, AAS, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and AAS, Drafting & Design

Kimberly Ann Carey, AAT, Teaching

Carla C. Carter, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Daniel Casanova, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Jacinda Castillo, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Austin Wayne Christmas, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Darryl E. Citizen Sr., AAS, General Business

Travian Clack, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Youlanda Clark, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Brandon Dewayne Cole, AAS, Welding Lufkin

Shelby Lynn Collins, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Kate Evelyn Collmorgen, AAS, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Holly Renee Copeland, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

James Cordova, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Benjamin Cox, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Collin Craft, AS, General Science

Jose Cruz, Certificate, Electronics Technology-Basic Networking; and AAS, CIS Network Support Technician

Ricardo Cruz, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Sonia Cuellar, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Rikia D’Lynncie Curl, Certificate, Human Services

Kelly B. Dao, AAS, Respiratory Care

Martin T. Davis, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician

Carolyn R. Delacruz, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Quynniesha Brodche’e Delane, Certificate, Human Services-Case Management Specialty; and Certificate, Human Services

David Del Toro Certificate, Automotive Technology

Morgan Leighann Diffey, AAS, Child & Family Development

Jamie Lorene Dorsey, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Tina Elizabeth Douglas, AA, General Curriculum

Zarina L. Drummer, AA, General Curriculum

Rafael Duran, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Justin Nicholas Durant, AAS, CIS Network Support Technician; and Certificate CIS Network Support Technician

Cory A. Earnest, AAS, Radiologic Technology

John David Eddins, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Gabriel Ener, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Elizabeth Eng, AA, General Curriculum

Ivan Escobedo, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate Drafting & Design

Jose Uriel Escobedo, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, Welding-Advanced; and AAS, Welding

Freddy Esoh, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Jose Luis Espinoza Jr., AS, Physics

Alicia K. Evans, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Bridgette Dezaray Ferguson, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Carlos E. Fernandez, AA, Health & Physical Education

Ma’kaela Finley, AA, General Curriculum

Anastasya Karenina Ford, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Cheyanne Ford, AAS, Respiratory Care

Dale W. Forsythe, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty

Katelyn Frankens, AS, General Curriculum

Carmen Johana Galindo Santoyo, Certificate, Human Services

Arnulfo Garcia, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Jimmy Garcia, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Jose Garcia, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate Welding-Intermediate

Oralia Garcia, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

William Garcia, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Monina Gatus, AAS, Registered Nurse

Pramod George, Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator; and Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control

Jake Germany, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Colton M. Gilcrease, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Joe Ross Gipson, AAS, Welding; Certificate Welding-Basic; and Certificate Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Christy M. Gohn, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Megan Louise Greusel, AA, General Curriculum

Mitchell Lee Grimes, Certificate, Electronics Technology-Basic Networking; and AAS, CIS Network Support Technician

Shelby Jane Grimes, AAS, Registered Nurse

Thomas A. Grissom, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Alex Guerrero, AAS, CIS Programmer/Analyst

Thalia Alvarado Guerrero, AA, General Curriculum

Ruben Dario Guillen Servin, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician

Robyn Haak, Certificate Management Development; Certificate, Management Development; Certificate, General Business; Certificate, General Business-Enhanced Certificate, Management Development Emphasis; Certificate, Advanced Skills Management and Certificate, Advanced Skills – Computer Emphasis

Tyeasha Lyshay Handy, AA, General Curriculum

Elizabeth Diane Hanes, Certificate, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Richard Hardesty, Certificate, Design & Applied Arts and AAS, Design & Applied Arts

Hallie Tinnell Harris, Certificate, Child & Family Development; and Certificate Child & Family Development

Angela Hardin Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Paul C. Hart, Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Advanced; and AAS, Welding

Ollie V. Hatch, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Marshall James Hensley III, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Eduardo Noe Hernandez, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Renewable Energy

Jose J. Hernandez, AAS, Machine Tool Technology; Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control; and Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator

Curtis L. Hight, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate Drafting & Design

Brittany Donce Holmes, AAS, Registered Nurse

Ryan William Huls, AAS, Registered Nurse

Kristin  Ingersoll, AAS, Office Administration

Alyssa Innerarity, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Ernesto M. Jacobo, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty;

Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Kelsey Meagan James, AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty and Certificate, Human Services

Anita M. Johns, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Everett D. Jones, AA, Health & Physical Education

Micah B. Jordan, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Kace Lynne Karber, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Kaleah Hagaman Kelly, AAS, Respiratory Care

Kimberly Breanne Kemper, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Alex Robert Kessler, Certificate, Electronics Technology-Basic Networking; and AS, CIS Network Support Technician

Keith Kidwell, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Ashley N. King-McKelvey, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Kortney Kirkwood, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Alexander Koruth, Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control; and Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator

Joice Mariyam Koshy, AAS, Respiratory Care

Broderick Tresvance Lakent Clark, AAS, Welding

David Alan Larock, AAS, Welding

Joia Ligon, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Samuel Allen Loggins, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Courtney Jenea Looney, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Jose A. Lopez, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Chelsea Renee Lovell, AS, General Curriculum

Lilith Melody Luce, AS, General Curriculum

Eduardo Luna, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Carlos Miguel Maldonado, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Jesus Maldonado III, AAS, EMT – Electrical Specialty

Eric Allen Scott Manis, AA, Theatre

Gelisa Martin, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Rebecca D. Martin, Certificate, Human Services; and AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty

Magdalena Martinez, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Stephanie Rose Mast, AS, General Curriculum

James A. Mathews, AAS, Machine Tool Technology

Jillian Lee May, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Roger Mayorga, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; and Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty

Silvia Mayorga, AAS, Registered Nurse

Benjamin Douglas McBride, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Gracie Danielle McDonald, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Eric L. Menchaca, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Lindsay Messner, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Cullen Todd Mezger, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Allyson Mobley, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Patricia Modisette, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Aletheia Molina, AA, General Curriculum

Allicyn Brooke Monk, AAS, Registered Nurse

Jose M. Montes, Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Maci Elizabeth Moore, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Rodriqka Moore, AAS, Child & Family Development; Certificate, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Sarah J. Moore, AA, Health & Physical Education

Fanny Marysol Luna Moreno, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Jasmin Justine Moreno, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Stephine Michelle Morris, AAS, Registered Nurse

Maverick Joab Murray, AA, Health & Physical Education

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Neal, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Andrew J. Netherton Jr., Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty

David Newcomb, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Evelyn Ashley Okray, AAS, Design & Applied Arts

Marco Olalde Certificate CIS-Network Administration; and AAS, CIS Network Support Technician; and Certificate, Electronics Technology-Basic Networking

Jesus Orozco Morales, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Naquavia Overshine, Certificate, Child & Family Development; Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative; and AAS, Child & Family Development

Alia Jazzelle Padilla, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Jamie Kay Parker, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Shane Matthew Pate, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Advanced; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

Barry D. Pearson Jr., Certificate, Welding-Basic

Amanda K. Phillips, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Diana Poland, AAS, Registered Nurse

Brock Pollino, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic; and AAS, Emergency Medical Services

Jins Jacob Poochakeril, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Carmen Nayeli Ramirez Garcia, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Keegan Shavonne Ramirez, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Gerardo Ramos, AAS, Registered Nurse

Coby Ramsey, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Sabrina Ann Randolph, AAS, Criminal Justice

Hannah Faith Rankin, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Celia Anne Ranniger, AA, General Curriculum

Ty’coia Richard, AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty; and Certificate, Human Services

Alexis Rios, AS, General Curriculum

Cinthia Rios, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core; and AAS, Criminal Justice

Eddy J. Rivas, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Kyle A. Rivas, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Yamilex Robles, AAT, Teaching

Margarito E. Rodriguez, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Angela Rogers, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Azucena Rojo, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Amanda Rosales, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Miguel Rosas, AA, Health & Physical Education

Briana Nikole Rucobo, AS, Biology

Stephen Craig Rushing, Certificate, Sound Recording Technology    and AAS, Sound Recording Technology

Jorge Salcedo, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative; Certificate, Child & Family Development; and AAS, Child & Family Development

Joseph Santiago, AS, General Curriculum

Cristina Santoyo, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Cecilia Sarmiento, AA, Health & Physical Education

Monica A. Saucedo, Certificate, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Addison O. Scott, AAS, CIS Programmer/Analyst

Monica Scurlock, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core; Certificate, Office Administration-Word Processing; and AAS, Criminal Justice

Carolina Adriana Segura, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Kennedy Brooke Sessions, AA, Journalism/Mass Communication

Jada Jonnesia Sharae Robins, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Marco A. Silva-Garcia, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Steven Simoneaux, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Amber Renee Skoug, AAS, Registered Nurse

Crystal L. Smith, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Jordan R. Smith, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Katherine Leigh Smith, AAS, Radiologic Technology

T’neshia Michelle Mykie Smith, AA, Health & Physical Education

Chris Sneigoski, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Calvinski D. Spencer, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Miranda Cecile Stepherson, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Ronald G. Steveson, AAS, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Fluid Power Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty

Edward Strinden, Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Daniel Paul Stringer, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Kaci Stringer, AAS, General Business

Kristyn Terry, AAS, Registered Nurse

Susan B. Thayer, AAS, Registered Nurse

Amberila Danielle Thomas, Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

Susan Thayer Thoreson, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Arthur Tinz, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

David Toburen, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Alejandro Torres, Certificate, Management Development; and AAS, Management Development

Andoni Julian F. Uybengkee, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Ron Valadez, Certificate, EMT- Energy Management; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty

James Matthew Waldon, AAS, Welding; Certificate Welding-Intermediate; Certificate Welding-Basic; and Certificate Welding-Advanced

Kandice Lee Wars, AS, General Curriculum

Catelynn Weathers, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Dorothy Gene Weathers, Certificate, Human Services

Chase Weeks, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Dylan A. Wells, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

John West, Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Rachel Autumn White, AS, General Curriculum

Logan Cade Wilkerson, AS, General Science

Adina Roshede Williams, AAS Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Kenia Latwon Williams, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Michael Williams, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Rineshia Williams, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Shawnacey Williams, Certificate, Human Services

Xavier Avy Williams, AA, General Curriculum

Amanda J. Willis, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS Registered Nurse

Leandra Wills, AA, Theatre

Colin Mikaile Wise, AA, Music

Dorlexcia Woodson, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Camelia Yanez Rosas, AS, General Curriculum

Christina Yarbrough, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Victoria N. Young, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Madison Nichole Zwahr, AAS, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development

 

Madisonville

Rosa Guevara, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative; and Certificate, Child & Family Development

 

Moscow

Jesus Flores, AAS, General Business

Yoselin Flores, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Grecia Isabel Guerrero, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal; and AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Cesilio Venegas, Certificate, EMT – Electrical Specialty

 

Nacogdoches

Zaccarri M. Abbott, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Merridith Nicole Abernathy, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal Nacogdoches

Nicole Alex, Certificate, Vocational Nurse Nacogdoches

Jacqueline Alvarez, AAS, Radiologic Technology Nacogdoches

Joshua Anding Certificate, EMS – Paramedic; and AAS, Emergency Medical Services

Mayra Barrios, Certificate, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Jessica Leann Beckett, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Amber Bentley, AAS, General Business

Jacqueline Y. Berry, Certificate, Human Services; and AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty

Jordan T. Bogue, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Wendy E. Boothe, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Judge Burrell, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Danny Camacho, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Robotics; Certificate, EMT- Energy Management; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Tech Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Maria Daniela Arreola Carranza, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Jose Angel Carrillo, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Deanna Janette Castillo, AA, General Curriculum

Stephanie M. Castro, AA, General Curriculum

Juan Francisco Castro Araiza, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Joshua Coleman, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Modesto Corpus-Hernandez, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Lesley Kay Coulston, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Terresa Cramer, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Kyle David Davis, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Ana Delagarza, AA, General Curriculum

Peter Detloff, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Bailee Alexis Dorman, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Shannon Larissa Durrett, AAS, Machine Tool Technology; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Machine Tool-Machine Operator; and Certificate, Machine Tool-Computer Numerical Control

Gardenia C. Escobar, AA, General Curriculum

Jake Robert Evans, AA, Health & Physical Education

Ivette Flores, AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Jose Garcia, Certificate, Automotive Technology

Juan Ignacio Garcia, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Samuel Ray Garcia, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Evelin Hernandez, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Candace Array Howard, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Jordan Faith Huber, AAS, Child & Family Development; and Certificate, Child & Family Development

Courtney Breanne Jacildo, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal; and AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Cameron M. Johnson, Certificate, Welding-Advanced; AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

Vanessa Ann Jones, Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

Pedro Armando Juarez Jr., Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Ashley Kahler, Certificate, CDA

Kasandra Lane, AAS, Registered Nurse

Nicholas Lawrence, AA, General Curriculum

John Wayne Lindsey, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

Kaitlain Bethany Link, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Nicholas James Ludorf, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Savannah Jo Ludwig, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Erik L. Magana, AAS, Criminal Justice and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Lapatients Que’sha Martin, Certificate, Human Services

Leah A.D. Matlock, AAS, Registered Nurse

Se’quoyah Kenyon Mayfield, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Dulce Crystal Melchor, AA, General Curriculum

Alejandra Mendez, AAS, Criminal Justice

Lee R. Mendez, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Mack F. Montgomery Jr., Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Hannah Nicole Moody, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Cristoban Mario Morones, AA, General Curriculum

Lynora Lynn Neuhaus, AAS, Registered Nurse

Maria Selina Soto Pasillas, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Hilda Marissa Payan Flores, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Uriel Perez, AAS, Registered Nurse

Esteban Alejandro Perez-Servin, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Mary Prater, Certificate, Human Services

Michele E. Riley, Certificate, Microcomputer Applications & Operations

Joseph Tre’ Robertson, AAS, Welding; Certificate, Welding-Basic; Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Technician Specialty; and Certificate, Welding-Advanced

Carlos Rodriguez, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Melanie Rojo, AAS, Registered Nurse

Jairo J. Salinas, Certificate, EMT- Process Control Technician; Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty; Certificate, EMT- Maintenance Tech Specialty; and AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Jorge Edgar Sanchez, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core; and AAS, Criminal Justice

Paul Ryan Sanders II, Certificate, EMS – Paramedic

Marcos Adrian Santoyo, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty

Thomas Shatwell, Certificate, General Curriculum

Elisa Beatriz Shaw, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Kyle Shepherd, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Jose’ Sergio Sifuentes, AAS, Drafting & Design

Sharon Cato Smith, Certificate, CDA

Kristin Lyn Weatherford, Certificate, CDA

Reginald Wheeler, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Loyd I. Williams, Certificate, Drafting & Design; and AAS, Drafting & Design

Marina Zinck, Certificate, Sound Recording Technology

 

Newton

Sandy Watts Quarles, Certificate, CDA

 

Onalaska

Lainey Nicole Alec, Certificate, Child & Family Development

Patrick Robert Hyland, AAS, CIS Programmer/Analyst

Christina Lynn Sadler, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Pennington 

Laura Fajardo, AS, General Curriculum

Hunter Vivian King, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

 

Pineland

Lawanda Williams, AAS, Child & Family Development; Certificate, Child & Family Development; Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

 

Pollok

Jayci Brooke Allen, AAS, Radiologic Technology

Caleb R. Brewer, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty

Pedro Buenrostro Jr., AAS, Criminal Justice; and Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Jesse J. Divins, Certificate, Diesel Technology

Kaili Leighanne Fondren, AAS, Legal Assistant-Paralegal

Cheyenne Nicole Haynes, AAS, Registered Nurse

Christopher David Headley, Certificate, Automotive Technology; and Certificate, Diesel Technology

Brady Wayne Hooker, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Cara Mikayla Iguess, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Teresa A. Jackson, Certificate, Pharmacy Technology

Amy D Jones, AAS, Registered Nurse Pollok

Lottie Marie Nolan, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Andrew Colton Smith, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty; and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty

Natalie Brice Sowell, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Porter

Meagan Leigh-Ann Saintes, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Ratcliff

Carl O. Oliver, Certificate, Welding-Basic; and Certificate, Welding-Intermediate

 

Rockport

Ryan C. Strunk, Certificate, Diesel Technology

 

Round Rock 

AAron Devun Mitchell, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

 

San Augustine 

Coveney Bobbitt, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Hank Burks, Certificate, EMT- Electrical Specialty

Shannon De’andre Dupree, AA, General Curriculum

Alisa Hall, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP

Marcus Hesley, AAS, Drafting & Design; and Certificate, Drafting & Design

Desiree Holmes, Certificate, Surgical Technology

Deandra E. Jackson, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

Tammie A. Jacobs, Certificate, Vocational Nursing-MEEP; and AAS, Registered Nurse

Maria  Landaverde, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Kimberly N. Mosby, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Shepherd

Heaven-Lee Banda, AAS, Diagnostic Medical Sonography

Alec Scott, AAS, EMT- Electrical Specialty

 

Spring

Rexesha Ann Hollis, AA, General Curriculum

 

Tenaha

Traci Ann Morris, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

 

Timpson

Harley D. Martin, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

 

Trinity

Laura Garcia, Certificate, Real Estate Salesman

Leah Joyce Lee, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Niria Yoann Lopez, Certificate, Vocational Nurse

Blenda G. Stapleton, Certificate, Criminal Justice Core

Hunter Mason Thompson, Certificate, Diesel Technology

 

Vidor

Jessica Leigh Hight Certificate Real Estate Salesman

 

Wells

Dakota Jackson, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Kelvin D. Ratcliff Jr., AA, Health & Physical Education

 

Wiergate

Tawna Lee, Certificate, Child & Family Development-Administrative

 

Woodville

Jasmine Allen, Certificate, Office Administration-Legal Secretary

Brian David Allen Jr., Certificate, Welding-Intermediate; and Certificate, Welding-Basic

William Miller, Certificate, Welding-Basic

Joseph Uriah Fortenberry, AS, General Curriculum

 

Zavalla

Bradley Boyd, AAS, Machine Tool Technology

Chelsey Brown, AAS, Design & Applied Arts; and Certificate, Design & Applied Arts

Milton Dwaine Grimes, Certificate, EMT- HVAC Commercial & Refrigeration Specialty and Certificate, EMT- HVAC Residential Specialty

Amber L. Jones, AS, Business-Leading to a BBA

Elizabeth Jeanett Letney, AAS, Human Services-Case Management Specialty; and Certificate, Human Services

Tamecia McAdams, AAS, Registered Nurse

Joanna Nelson, AA, General Curriculum