Roadrunner Basketball | Former Players


DIVISION I

U of Mississippi (Ole Miss):
Jim Sandridge

Baylor U:
Edwin Mitchell

U of Texas:
***Tony Jones
*Roderick Anderson
Cal Varner

Indiana State U:
Quinton Fly

U of Oklahoma:
Joel Davis

U of Houston:
Craig Lillie

Louisiana State:
Derek Mallet

Texas A&M:
Frank Williams

U of Missouri:
Scotty Washington

Texas Christian:
Shedrick Franklin
Adrick McKinney

New Mexico:
**Eric Chatfield

Oklahoma State:
Harland Burgess

Louisiana Tech:
David Dantin
Terry Moore
Ronnie Spivey
Lorenzo Ewing

SFA:
Lawrence Purke
Chris Hagan
Greg Roberson
Johnny Taylor
Kyle Jones
John Mouton
Moses King
Tysmon Jolivette
J.C. Carter
Hall Henderson

Sam Houston:
Manfred Quentel
Antonio Wells
Lawrence Allen

McNeese State:
Ben Scarbrough
Martinez Grimes

Fresno State:
Earl Seals

Northwestern:
Victor Willis

Northeast U/Louisiana-Monroe:
Jonas Brown
Morris Spencer
Mike Wilson

Central Florida:
Chip Cartwright

UT-Pan American:
Wesley Jones

Georgia Southern:
Derick McGee

Arkansas State:
**J.J. Montgomery

Texas Southern U:
Gary Robinson

Southwest Texas State (Now Texas State Univ.):
Mitch Ferguson
J. J. Johnson
Dain Ervin

Lamar:
Freddie Williams
Donny Coryell
Ashton Hall

U of Memphis:
Jared Sandridge

Drake (IA):
Calvin Tillis
Adrian Thomas

U of S. Alabama:
Marvin Eackles

Southern Louisiana/
Louisiana-Lafayette:
Kevin Spurlock
Anthony Aucoin
Josh Jones

UT-San Antonio:
Marcus Montgomery

Western Kentucky:
Isadore Thornton

Northwestern Louisiana:
Gerald Hollins
Sean Johnson

Central Arkansas:
Kevin Ratliff
Cedrick Nickelberry

Jackson State:
Deon Burns

California State-Northridge:
Larry Beard

Nichols State:
Jason Wilkins

U of New Orleans:
Tristan Worrell

U of Charlotte:
Lamont Mack

Prairie View A&M:
Terrance Moore

DIVISION II

California-Polytechnic St:
Neil McGilvra

Tuskegee:
Arthur
Washington

Southern Arkansas:
Glen Marks

Delta State (MS):
Carl Runner
Leroy Ceaser

East Texas St/Texas A&M (Commerce):
Sammie Sexton

Texas A&I/Texas A&M (Kingsville):
Randy Turner

Northwest Missouri St:
Keith Wilborn

Northern Illinois U:
Chad Nelson

Arkansas-Monticello:
Torris Curry
Mike Thomas
Torre Doty

West Texas A&M-Canyon:
Josh Williams

Incarnate Word:
Dwight Lane
Jason Yerrington

Northeast Missouri/Truman State:
Dee Yarbrough

Tarleton St:
Joe Tolis

Abilene Christian:
Kenric “Nuke” White
Will Alexander
Josh Bigby

Midwestern St:
Donald Hamilton
Derrick Hill

Ouachita Baptist (AR):
Derrick Woods
Brandon Rose

DIVISION III

Mary Hardin Baylor:
Levon White
Joe Molo
Rodney Dykes

East Texas Baptist:
Jerome Wilson
Giff Durham
Chris Harden

Benedectine (IL):
Sean Creer

Lakeland College (WI):
Marcus Carroll

NAIA/OTHER

Tarkio U (MO):
Kirk Simple
Ferrell Artis
Anthony Blackshire

Texas Wesleyan:(NAIA Div. 1)
Otho Fields
**Mark Callaway

Wiley:
Alvin Davis
Jeff Chumbley

Grand Canyon (AZ):
David McDaniel
Eric Taylor

Peru State:
Greg Thompson

Nebraska Christian:
Chris Wilson

Wayland Baptist U:
Chris Harris

Bakersville College (CA):
Andre’ Pichon

Huston-Tillotson:
Brandon Bailey
Damon Green
Sean Wade
Kareem Bartlett
Scooter Thornton

Southern-New Orleans:
Andre Jackson
Chad Pitre

Parks College:
Curtis Bradley

Vorhess College, SC:
Michael Daniel

Jarvis College (TX):
Terrance Monroe

Culver-Stockton:
Triston Redmon

LSU-Shreveport:
LaDarron Walker (2004)
Robert Morris University (Chicago)
Trent Brantley

*Two time NJCAA All-American
**Professional Wrestler “THE UNDERTAKER”
***Played for the NFL’s Houston Oilers