Dean’s Honor List Announced


Angelina College is pleased to release the names of 153 students named to the Dean’s Honor List. To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each spring and fall semester.

Following is the list of students divided by locality.

 

Alto
Bibiana R. Perez

 

Bronson
Lisa A. Zela

 

College Station
Rachel L. Agnello

 

Conroe
Jennifer L. Colburn

 

Corrigan
Daula E. Hillin, Magdalena Ramirez

 

Crockett
Morgan L. Beusse, Andrea M. Leaman

 

Cypress
Samuel J. Gotlieb

Diboll
Austin D. Dubose, Jorge Estrada, Maria G. Flores, Alicia Ibarra-Villanuev, Jasmine P. Montoya

 

Douglass
Laquindria R. Harris

 

Etoile
Mark M. Dworshak

 

Garrison
Jessica R. Saintignan

 

Groveton
Tiffany M. Newman

 

Hawkins
Kayla A. Robinson

 

Hemphill
Erika R. Baker, Rachel K. Townsend

 

Hillister
Raven S. Perkins

 

Houston
Eva S. Phillips, Arnold J. Solis

 

Humble
Harrison D. Foulkes

 

Huntington
Christian J. Cornelius, Edward D. Culpeper, Crystal G. Hanks, Haley M. Harper, Grace A. Korn, Janie L. Lightfoot, Jayci A. Oliver, Lauren E. Sumners

 

Kennard
Ramsi L. Bentley

 

Kingwood
Nicole R. Whitehead

 

Livingston
Teresa A. Adams, Allison L. Farrar, Paula J. Guest, Manuel A. Martinez, Jimmy L. Monteaux, Tiffany D. Renfro

 

Lufkin
Ivan Acevedo, Ricardo O. Acevedo, Tyler S. Allcorn, Frank D. Badall, Jessica L. Bamburg, Rachel C. Barrett, Daylan D. Brooks, Taylor S. Cabrales, Hugh B. Campbell, Elena M. Cruz, Wendy M. Cuc-Hernandez, Alexandra J. Diosdado, Collin D. Ditsworth, Amber C. Dunn, Kaytlin M. Esteves, Brooke M. Findley, Paige E. Frazier, Hannah M. Fuller, Carmen J. Galindo, Santoyo, Damiana A. Granados, Krista L. Hartnett, Dixie M. Hernandez, Italia S. Hernandez Rojo, Mario A. Hernandez, Dane A. Hopson, Debbie A. Howard, Sydney R. Howell, Clayton D. Hoyt, Sara R. Hoyt, Gloria E. Hunt, Terri Jacobo, Mercedez D. Johnson, Daniel M. Kiesel, Peyton E. Kimble, Jessica K. Klein, Nayeli Landaverde, Bailey B. Linton, Stephen A. Livingston, Camden B. Marshall, Elizabeth A. Matthews, Wrangler L. Maxfield, Kaylee L. McCarty, Rylan W. Meek, Noemi Mendoza-Duran, Romona D. Menefee, Zaida Meza, Yamileth Moreno, Sidra Moton, Kyrsten N. Oliver, Enrique Pacheco, Dylan P. Parker, Rebekah G. Poret, Amy L. Pounders, Lindsey A. Prather, Elvis Rahmanovic, Joe E. Ramsey, Abigail J. Rivera, Antonio Rodriguez, Ivis A. Salazar, Victoria Sanchez, Blaze L. Steptoe, Kearian L. Thompson, Ethan Thornton, Shannon L. Turner, Olivia M. Urrutia, Chance W. Wagy, Caitlyn Walker, Samuel A. Wentworth, Amanda L. Williams, Brittany D. Williams, Amy S. Zamora

 

Magnolia
Brett S. Mugavero

 

Montgomery
Alexa A. Von Gontard

 

Moscow
Miguel Duran

 

Nacogdoches
John W. Alders, Judith A. Allison, Kendall R. Cole, Levi D. Enloe, David Garcia, Guadalupe E. Garcia, Omar Garcia, Juan J. Gomez, Jessica Z. Graham, Rodney O. Hill, Christina R. Hogg, Edwin C. May, Jacqueline A. Murillo, Shannon J. Roberts, Anahi Rodriguez, Drew B. Shifflet, Amber L. Smith, Robert R. Smith

 

Oceanside
Colby J. Warner

 

Onalaska
McKenzie M. Hensley

 

Orange
Kaylee A. Ancelot

 

Pineland
Rebecca B. Jones

Pollok
Dyana L. Buenrostro, Austin D. Yarbrough

 

Round Rock
Jacob M. Mead

 

Rusk
Alexzandria B. Pope

 

Thornton
Kaitlyn J. Wells

 

Tomball
Jacob A. Beacham

 

Trinity
Clara E. Hollingshead

 

Vitoria, Brazil
Othonn O. Ruy

 

Warren
Kyndell D. Gore

 

Weimar
Tanner S. Sembera

 

Wiergate
Angela S. Hopson

 

Woodville
Cameron A. Coker

 

Zavalla
Kayla M. Bryan, Sidney C. Johnson, Lauren B. Oliver, James D. Renfro