Dean’s List – Updated 2/1/2019


Angelina College is pleased to release the names of 145 students named to the Dean’s Honor List. To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each spring and fall semester.

Following is the list of students divided by locality.

Burke
Brandon E. Harrison 

Conroe
Jennifer L Colburn

Crockett
Andrea M. Leaman

Crowley, Louisiana
Alexander C. Ashby

Cushing
Rebecca A. Ham

Cypress
Samuel J. Gotlieb

Diboll
Trevor G. Curtis, Austin D. Dubose, Jorge Estrada, Maria G. Flores, James R. Ford, Vanessa Terrazas

Douglass
Laquindria R. Harris

Etoile
Mark M. Dworshak, William B. Jones, Desirea R. Spiecher

Fort Washington, Maryland
Travis M. Henson

Garrison
Jasmine A. Marquez, Jessica R. Saintignan

Grapeland
Stevie N. Reynolds

Hemphill
Erika R. Baker

Hillister
Raven S. Perkins

Houston
Eva S. Phillips, Arnold J. Solis

Huntington
Christian J. Cornelius, Edward D. Culpeper, Kierstan L. Echhade, Crystal G. Hanks, Haley M. Harper, Grace A. Korn, Jayci A. Oliver, Lauren C. Sheffield, Lauren E. Sumners

Kennard
Ramsi L. Bentley

Kingwood
Nicole R. Whitehead

Livingston
Teresa A. Adams, Paula J. Guest, Manuel A. Martinez

Lufkin
Ricardo O. Acevedo, Tameeka L. Anthony, Frank D. Badall, Rachel C. Barrett, Daylan D. Brooks, Skylar R. Burns, Hugh B. Campbell, Samantha D. Cassidy, Zaida Castillo, Elena M. Cruz, Wendy M. Cuc-Hernandez, Collin D. Ditsworth, Amber C. Dunn, Kaytlin M. Esteves, Brooke M. Findley, Jennifer S. Fowler, Hannah M. Fuller, Damiana A. Granados, Krista L. Hartnett, Stephanie A. Harvey, Madison N. Hawkins, Katherine M. Hawthorne, Dixie M. Hernandez, Italia S. Hernandez Rojo, Dane A. Hopson, Debbie A. Howard, Sydney R. Howell, Clayton D. Hoyt, Sara R. Hoyt, Gloria E. Hunt, Terri Jacobo, Mercedez D. Johnson, Jessica K. Klein, Nayeli Landaverde, Bailey B. Linton, Stephen A. Livingston, Alexis N. Lopez, Camden B. Marshall, Wrangler L. Maxfield, Kaylee L. McCarty, Rylan W. Meek, Noemi Mendoza-Duran, Romona D. Menefee, Yamileth Moreno, Sidra Moton, Hannah L. Murphy, Kyrsten N. Oliver, Enrique Pacheco, Dylan P. Parker, Rebekah G. Poret, Amy L. Pounders, Lindsey A. Prather, Joe E. Ramsey, Abigail J. Rivera, Antonio Rodriguez, Ivis A. Salazar, Victoria Sanchez, Blaze L. Steptoe, Kearian L. Thompson, Ethan Thornton, Shannon L. Turner, Olivia M. Urrutia, Savanna L. Wagnone, Chance W. Wagy, Caitlyn Walker, Samuel A. Wentworth, Brittany D. Williams, Heather A. Williamson, Amy S. Zamora

Moscow
Miguel Duran

Nacogdoches
John W. Alders, Judith A. Allison, Jessica T. Blanton, Alma P. Covarrubias, Levi D. Enloe, David Garcia, Guadalupe E. Garcia, Omar Garcia, Miriam A. Hernandez, Rodney O. Hill, Christina R. Hogg, Kyle J. Labosky, Edwin C. May, Caleb L. Perkins, Anahi Rodriguez, Drew B. Shifflet, Amber L. Smith, Robert R. Smith

Oceanside, California
Colby J. Warner

Pineland
Rebecca B. Jones

Pollok
Lucas M. Bishop, Dyana L. Buenrostro, Katelyn C. Shirley, Stephen M. Smith, Justin D. Yarbrough

Round Rock
Jacob M. Mead

Rusk
Alexzandria B. Pope

Thornton
Kaitlyn J. Wells

Trinity
Grant A. Hetherington, Clara E. Hollingshead, Tiffany M. Murphy

Vitoria, Brazil
Othonn O. Ruy

Warren
Kyndell D. Gore

Woodville
Cameron A. Coker

Zavalla
Kayla M. Bryan, Sidney C. Johnson, James D. Renfro