Great Teaching Roundup Participants


2017
Patty Donaldson – Health & Physical Education Instructor, Language Arts & Education Division
Todd Farmer – Biology Instructor, Science & Mathematics Division

2016
David Henson – Respiratory Care, Health Careers Division
Rebecca Innerarity – Business, Business Division

2015
Howard Cox – English Instructor, Liberal Arts Division
Valencia Edner – English Instructor, Liberal Arts Division

2014
Jessi Hampton – Theater, Fine Arts Division
Valencia Edner – English, Liberal Arts Division

2013
Shelby Armstrong – English Instructor, Liberal Arts Division
Taylor Hall – Biology Instructor, Science & Mathematics Division

2012
Stacy Pfluger – Biology Instructor, Science & Mathematics Division
Elisabeth Stapleton – Communication Instructor/Student Publications Coordinator, Fine Arts Division

2011
Susan Honeywell – Speech/Theater, Fine Arts Division
David Turbeville – Electronics, Technology & Workforce Division

2010
Keith New – Business, Business Division
Reginald Reynolds – Art/Graphic Arts, Fine Arts Division

2009
Martha Keel – Nursing, Health Careers Division
Rebecca Innerarity – Business, Business Division

2008
Dr. Sally Haas – Mathematics, Science & Mathematics Division
Petronila Rogers – English, Liberal Arts Division

2007
Janice Harris – Emergency Medical Services, Health Careers Division
Toni McCall – Chemistry, Science & Mathematics Division

2006
Stephanie Randell – Biology, Science & Mathematics Division
Judy Wright – Coordinator Off Campus/Distance Learning

2005
Carol Havis – Nursing, Health Careers Division
Benetha Jackson – Psychology, Liberal Arts Division
Elaine Russell – Computer Science, Science & Mathematics Division

2004
Janis Anderson-Paxson – Art/Communications/Graphic Arts, Fine Arts Division
George Davis – Electromechanical Technology, Technology & Workforce Division
Jay Thornton – Physical Education, Liberal Arts Division

2003
Ann Drayman – Nursing, Health Careers Division
Dr. Laura Hebert – Biology, Science & Mathematics Division
Melissa Knous – English, Liberal Arts Division

2002
Marianna Duncan – English, Liberal Arts Division
Bill Hambrick – Machine Tool Technology, Technology & Workforce Division
Dr. Odilia Leal-McBride – Spanish, Liberal Arts Division

2001
Sabrina Collins – Speech, Fine Arts Division
Dr. Sally Haas – Mathematics, Science & Mathematics Division
Paul Kollauf – Drafting, Technology & Workforce Division

2000
Edith Miller – English, Liberal Arts Division
Mark Sutton – Human Services, Technology & Workforce Division
Gaylon Wright – Business, Business Division

1999
Elaine Darby – Engineering, Science & Mathematics Division
Elaine Russell – Computer Science, Science & Mathematics Division

1998
Karen Foley – Reading, Liberal Arts Division
David Wilkerson – Emergency Medical Services, Health Careers Division

1997
Patti Nicks – Nursing, Health Careers Division
Joe Ragan – Psychology, Liberal Arts Division

1996
Perry Martin – Human Services, Technical-Vocational Division
Angie Wilcox – Radiologic Technology, Health Careers Division

1995
Kevin Mann – French, Liberal Arts Division
Charles Porter – History, Liberal Arts Division

1994
Judy Semlinger – Child & Family Development, Technical-Vocational Division
Bruce Sublett – English, Liberal Arts Division

1993
Lois Murphy – English, Liberal Arts Division
Brian Nabbs – Automotive Mechanics, Technical-Vocational Division

1992
Janice Farmer – Nursing, Health Careers Division
Dr. Don McManus – Music, Fine Arts Division

1991
Cynthia Lawrence – Radiologic Technology, Health Careers Division
Jacquelyne Wing – Mathematics, Science Division

1990
Gayle Gordon – Sociology, Liberal Arts Division
Elaine Russell – Computer Science, Science Division

1989
Pat Baldwin – Theater, Fine Arts Division
Toni McCall – Chemistry, Science & Mathematics Division

1988
Elaine Jackson – Journalism, Liberal Arts Division
Rex Shirey – Business, Business Division

1987
Margaret Lindsay – Psychology, Liberal Arts Division
Stanley Pogozelski – History, Liberal Arts Division

1986
Louis Debetaz – Biology, Science Division
Carroll Moore – Mathematics, Science Division

1985
Dr. Al Bassinger – Biology, Science Division
Dr. Don McManus – Music, Fine Arts Division

1984
Janet Avery-Sublett – Audio Visuals Services, Library
Ronnie Hall – Mathematics, Science Division

1983
Jimmy Lovelady – Drafting, Technical-Vocational Division
Mary Wilson – English, Liberal Arts Division