ANGELINA COLLEGE RELEASES SPRING 2014 DEAN’S LIST

Angelina College officials and faculty members are pleased to release the names of 275 students named to the Dean’s Honor List for the Spring 2014 semester.

To qualify, students must have enrolled in at least 12 semester hours of college-level work and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 with no grade lower than a “C”.

The names of students who make the Dean’s Honor List are posted at the end of each long semester.

Following is the list, divided by town or city of residency, of students named to the Dean’s Honor List.

Lufkin
Charles Adamcryk, Justin Agers, James Allday, Patricia Allen, Russelle Amie, Gary Amoe, Shavanna Barlow, David Bayless, Hannah Bennett, Cynthia Bowman, Diana Bridges, Dayne Bridwell, Hannah Bryan, Martin Buenrostro, Ramey Burch, Jordan Burris, David Cagnon, Kayla Caldwell, Clayton Collmorgen, Shelby Crawford, Chase Crocker, Candice Davis, Ernesto De La Paz, Paloma DelToro, Ernesto Dominguez, Mayra Dorris, Meghan Dupree, Abigail Eddins, Kayla Emminizer, Carlos Espino, German Estrada, Cody Evans, Joan Ferrigno, Kaleigh Franklin, William Fraser, Lenton Garcia, Perla Garrido, Jordan Gibson, Ana Gonzalez, Martha Gonzalez, Skylan Graham, Grace Grandgeorge, Patrice Hadnot, Abby Haney, Benjamin Harkness, Melissa Hartman, Craig Helms, Rosa Heredia, Ashton Herrington, Evan Herrington, Haley Holcombe, Joshua Holcombe, Jacqueline Holt, James Houston, Tyler Huls, Robert Hurt, Angelica Jasso, Amy Jones, Ethan Jones, Issamar Jones, Noor Khaled, Jessica Klein, Krista Lambert, Anthony Lane, Jerry Langford, Misael Lerma, Adam Logan, Funchon Lovelady, Tamara Loyd, Ashley Martin, Dania Millan, Casey Minshew, Blanca Monrreal, Jessica Montenegro, Christopher Moore, Marisa Nash, Dena Niosi, Misty Norman, Jennifer Ogden, Augustine Ortiz, Valeria Padierna, Jasemine Parks, Callie Pate, Madison Payne, Damaris Perez, Jessica Pickard, Nicole Porter, Arthur Prejean, Nathan Rains, Kelsey Reeves, Ivonne Robles, Roxana Rodriguez, Meagan Rowan, Tiffany Ruizo, Roger Servin, Morgan Shannon, Jennifer Sheffield, Uriel Silva, Savannah Skelton, Stephanie Stevens, Dallas Stewart, Kevin Stidham, Hilary Syring, Aaron Theiss, Jordan Thompson, Adrian Torres, Kevin Torres-Cruz, David Trahan, Trae Trevathan, Larry Tutt, Jessica Twemlow, Natalie Van Every, Morgan Vann, Angel Vazquez, Luis Vazquez, Socorro Vazquez, Jacob Waldron, Garry Wickliffe, Lauren Williams, Shiloh Williamson, Kendria Wilson, Sarah Womack, Steven Wright, John Wyatt.

Alto
Datrin Moore.
 
Arlington
Matthew Waller.
 
Bridge City
Zachary Smith.

Broaddus
Zachary Daugherty.

Bronson
Diamond Austin, Lauren Lee.

Center
Andrea Luna.
  
Chireno
Robert Ford.

Cleveland
Candice Lork.

Coldspring
Santavia Thompson.

Colmesneil
Allyson McCreary.

Corrigan
Martha Barthold, Daniel Carbajal, Martin Chavez, Lori DeJesus, Iliana Felipe, Kimberly Monroe, Eliza Watts.

Crockett
Melanie Coleman, Darlene Fike, Bradley Gilbert, Tara Jones, Jose Monsivais.

Cushing
Cynthia Stewart and Brandon Whitehead.
 
Diboll
Erica Garcia, Yazmin Hamill, Katie McElveen, Daniel Mettlen, Jill Peck, Jazmin Robles, Lloyd Youngblood.

Douglass
Hanna Channel.

Etoile
William Bjork.

Garrison
Brooke Davidson, Markeya Moore, Leticia Morales.

Goodrich
Joshua Sanders.

Grapeland
Cassie Choate.

Groveton
Dylan Dial, Amber Jackson, Joshua Lee, Anna Raines.

Hemphill
Kelly Kapraun.

Henderson
Tessa Thomas.
 
Hudson
Rebecca Williford.

Hull
Tiffany Haynes.

Huntington
Sonya Bautista, Baylee Bell, Michael Carver, Blaine Cauble, Susan Groce, Kasey McClelland, David McConnell, Shelby Morehead, Briana Stokley, Raymond Young.

Jasper
Laschericka Armstrong, Kyra Barnes, John Castillo, Robert Fancher, Januario Fuentes, Devan Hadnot, Benjamin Hughes, Sarah Pope, Sjolana Smith.

Kirbyville
Darrell Martindale, Jade Moore.

La Vernia
Sage Martinez.

Livingston
Perla Alanis, Sarah Atchley, Keri Bond, Cullen Burch, Darrel DeGraw, Laura Duff, Ty Duff, Robert Fuller, Jessica Garner, Paul Grandstaff, Yasmine Harajli, Margaret Harrell, Daniel Kirkpatrick, David Laviolette, Matthew Martin, Daniel McBride, Eva Pecoraro Girod, Malinda Spaniel, Stanton Waits, Justin Wilson, Jerry Young.

Lovelady
Evelyn Fahntrapp.

Many, LA
Kristee Ochiltree.

Missouri City
Benito DiStefano, Nyesha Dunn.

Moscow
Katrena Martin.

Nacogdoches
Ana Acosta, Griselda Barbosa-Valerio, Sarah Botkin, Shaina Chancey, Heather Dejo, Amber Duckworth, Shannon Durrett, Cesar Gonzalez, Megan Hawkins, Rochelle James, Amanda Koerth, Nathan Lieberman, Amber Marshall, Gedarcius Martin, Clinton Mobley, Eric Moreno, Stephany Reyes, Kevin Rose, Justin Russell, Tiffany Saylor, Cheryl Scott, Scott Shipley, Mortan Stott, Laura Townsend, Chase Wade, Austin Whitaker, Richard Williams, Chauncey Wilson.

New Waverly
Taylor Harper.

Orange
Kassie James, Kayleigh Roy.  

Pineland
Kenzie White.

Pollok
Natalie Dennis, Zachary Edwards.
 
Rye
Joseph Blair.

San Augustine
Kayla Fitzgerald, Megan Ivey and David Nix II.

Spring Branch
Michael Brady.
 
The Woodlands
Blaine Gillespie.

Tomball
Melissa Boland, Dillon Menville.

Trinity
Keren Debose, Savannah Smith, Sarah Trow.

Tyler
Jarrid Garcia.

Vidor
Gia Johns.

Warren
Joann Williams.

Whitehouse
Derek Clemons.

Woden
Hillary Jones.

Woodville
Austin Coker, Anthony Basurto.
 
Zavalla
Kristin Boulware, Shelby Lee, Jeanette Sneed.