Board and Administration


Board Meeting Agendas and Minutes

Angelina College

Board of Trustees

Robert Poland Jr.President
Billy G. Kistler, M.D.Vice President
Trey HendersonSecretary
Joe DeasonMember
Jay ShandsMember
Tim StacyMember
Ellen C. TempleMember

Administration

General Administration

Michael SimonPresident
Cynthia CasparisVice President of Academic Affairs
Chris SullivanVice President of Business Affairs
Timothy DitoroDean of Community Services
Steve HudmanDean of Student Affairs

Directors of Divisions

Winifred Ferguson-AdamsHealth Careers
Laura HebertLiberal Arts
Dr. Thomas BrantonBusiness
Karen McBeeFine Arts
David RuskTemporary Science and Mathematics
Gary FrieryTechnology and Workforce

Other Administrative Officers and Staff

Jennifer BaldaufCounselor
Remona BoodooDirector, AC & Career Center - Crockett
Michelle BrazeilAccountant, Student Billing
Sharon BuffaloADN Programs Coordinator, Nursing
Mellessya CaldwellEducational Services Specialist - Jasper
Steven D. CappsDirector, Physical Plant
Crystal CarterFinancial Aid Specialist
Kristi ClarkDirector, Jasper Higher Education/Technology Center
Sandra CoxRegistrar
Casey DavisProgram Director, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Peggy DenbyCoordinator of Testing Services
Patricia DonaldsonInstructor/Coordinator, Physical Education/Kinesiology
Wayne DuboseInformation Technology Specialist
Christopher FanningLibrary Reference/Computer Services Librarian
Megan FlowersScholarship Coordinator
Sarah GandyCounselor
Michaelyn GreeneController, Business Office
Glenn GoforthBookstore Manager
David HensonProgram Director, Respiratory Care
Janice HuffmanWorkforce Development Coordinator
Sellestine HuntAssociate Dean of Student Services
Contessa JamesFinancial Aid/VA Advisor
Philip JohnsonAdmissions Counselor
Susan JonesDirector, Student Financial Aid
Shanda KeelyCommunity Services Program Director
Tonya LaForgeProgram Coordinator, Surgical Technology
Pati LightfootAccountant, Business Office
Anna McReynoldsRetention Specialist/Nursing Skills Laboratory Assistant
Irma MontoyaFinancial Aid Specialist
Amber MurphyADN Instructor/Vocational Nursing
David PappasDirector, Library/Learning Resource Services
Monica Peters-ClarkCoordinator, Institutional Effectiveness and Research
Candace PowellTechnical Services Librarian
Jennifer RagsdaleServer & Network Technician
Sheryl RawlsAccounting Manager, Business Office
Billy ReppondSupervisor, Dormitory
Nancy ReynoldsCommunications Coordinator
Marcelo RosarioPolice Academy Training Specialist
Annie SchroederOutreach Admissions Counselor
Kerwin SmithCoordinator, Environmental Projects
Gary StallardCoordinator, Marketing and Development
Kenneth StreetDirector, Information Technology
Sarah WagnoneAccountant, Business Office
Eric WalkerStage Operations Manager
Tifini WhiddonCoordinator, Human Resources
Angie WilcoxProgram Director, Radiologic Technology
W. David WilkersonProgram Director, EMT and Paramedics
Conssandra WilliamsCounselor
Stephen WilliamsonCoordinator, Police Academy
Kevin WootenDirector, AC Polk County Center
Judith WrightSenior Director, Off-Campus/Distance Education
Elaine YoungProgram Director, Pharmacy Technology
UnfilledCoordinator, Nacogdoches Teaching Center

Grants and Special Programs

Karen BowserCoordinator, Special Student Support Services
Laura BushDirector, Adult Basic Education Cooperative
Larry CainDirector, Small Business Development Center
Randall RobertsGrant Support Specialist
James RollinsDirector, Procurement Assistance Center